Results and Records

Firehouse Bike Races

Results

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006

Records

Overall

Female
Brett Schulze
Minnetonka, MN
1:55:15.40
1999

Male
Mike Johnson
Chippewa Falls, WI
1:52:42.90
2002

F14-19
Lisa Schulte
Eau Claire, WI
2:04:41.09
1990

F20-24
Amy Chichanowski
Green Bay, WI
1:58:02.99
1991

F25-29
Katie Ross
Hayward, WI
1:55:39.80
2007

F30-34
Vicki Roberts
Phillips, WI
2:00:16.45
1992

F35-39
Anne Graboski
Minneapolis, MN
1:56:21.00
2003

F40-44
Bret-Elizabeth Schluze
Minnetonka, Mn
1:55:15.40
1999

F45-49
Laura Laurenzi
Madison, WI
1:55:39.30
2007

F50-54
Diane Ostenso
Cottage Grove, MN
2:08:07.70
2006

F55-59
Bean Linzmeyer
Hayward, WI
2:12:41.30
2006

F60-64
Bean Linzmeyer
Hayward, WI
2:13:38.80
2010

F65-69
Bean Linzmeyer-Timme
Hayward, WI
2:37:08.20
2015

F70-74
Bev Anderson
Minneapolis, MN
3:05:08.50
2000

F75-79
Kate Zimmerman
Minong, WI
4:03:24.40
2006

F80-85
Charlotte B. Duffy
Hayward, WI
4:07:50.60
2014

M14-19
Joey Graci
Marquette, MI
1:52:47.60
2002

M20-24
Garrett Peltonen
Ashland, WI
1:52:44.20
2002

M25-29
James Lennon
Plymouth, MN
1:52:44.40
2002

M30-34
Mike Johnson
Chippewa Falls, WI
1:52:42.90
2002

M35-39
Terry Baillargeon
Osceola, WI
1:52:43.80
2002

M40-44
David Rogers
DePere, WI
1:52:47.70
2002

M45-49
Dag Selander
Hudson, WI
1:52:44.70
2002

M50-54
Michael Cragg
Rice Lake, WI
1:52:46.90
2002

M55-59
Steven Presti
Mukwonago, WI
1:52:56.70
2002

M60-64
Robert Mairs
Mendota Hgts, MN
1:56:46.50
2017

M65-69
Douglas Hoelscher
Golden Valley, MN
2:06:20.90
2003

M70-74
Douglas Hoelscher
Golden Valley, MN
2:07:04.60
2008

M75-79
Douglas Hoelscher
Golden Valley, MN
2:22:35.50
2014

M80-85
Steven Miller
Tiverton, RI
3:17:15.40
2015

Overall

Female
Marlo McGaver
Duluth, MN
2:07:41.40
2008

Male
Lance Niles
Lafayette, CO
1:48:58.90
2010

*Time Trial age division records begin with 2001

F14-19
Jenny Narveson
Hayward, WI
2:40:34.50
2007

F20-24
Becca Spaeth
Eau Claire, WI
2:43:28.30
2003

F25-29
Cindi Fritsch
Minnepaolis, MN
2:20:47.40
2003

F30-34
Laura Jolidon
Cedarburg, WI
2:11:13.30
2001

F35-39
Marlo McGaver
Duluth, MN
2:07:41.40
2008

F40-44
Laura Laurenzi
Madison, WI
2:17:35.10
2003

F45-49
Sue Pierson
Neenah, WI
2:12:54.80
2011

F50-54
Liegh Thompson
Winnetka, IL
2:08:39:70
2013

F55-59
Helmy Tennis
Baraboo, WI
2:23:01.50
2010

F60-64
Noreen Leahy
Hayward, WI
2:27:34.40
2017

F65-69
Marva Sahs
Spooner, WI
2:48:31.60
2014

F70-74
Anne Zink
Bloomington, MN
2:56:17.40
2007

F75-79
Bede Pantaze
Glasgow, VA
4:59:15.10
2008

F80-85
Bede Pantaze
Glasgow, VA
5:52:02.90
2014

M14-19
Ian Taylor
Chaska, MN
2:15:18.10
2016

M20-24
Christopher Wichert
Milwaukee, WI
1:59:27.80
2007

M25-29
Lance Niles
Lafayette, CO
1:48:58.90
2010

M30-34
James Cullen
Hudson, WI
1:57:50.70
2001

M35-39
Tim Mulrooney
Minneapolis, MN
1:53:02.70
2005

M40-44
Tim Mulrooney
Minneapolis, MN
1:50:36.70
2010

M45-49
Jason Frank
Mondovi, WI
1:53:18.80
2016

M50-54
John Shishilla
Medina, MN
1:50:17.00
2010

M55-59
Gordon Paulson
Cottage Grove, MN
1:55:28.30
2006

M60-64
Robert Burke
Antioch, MI
1:59:33.90
2012

M65-69
Robert Burke
Antioch, MI
1:58:28.00
2015

M70-74
David Thomsen
Austin, MN
2:17:39.80
2010

M75-79
Domenic Ori
Marquette MI
2:47:50.40
2010

M80-84
Glen Bennington
Mason, WI
3:07:17.00
2016

Female
Whitney Dehli
Coloma, WI
2:52:58.70
2005

Male
LeRoy Johnson
Dakota, IL
1:43:55.60
1999

Female
Fleck\DeLuca
2:07:47.60
2013

Male
Thompson/O’Connor
1:49:28.10
2007

Mixed
Gieschen/Bentzler
1:59:50.90
2012

Female
Sinning/Vanderheiden
2:24:41.40
2006

Male
Baker/Cullen
1:52:24.80
2006

Mixed
Cullen/Sone
1:56:13.90
2008

Female
Deluca, Bodine, Fleck, McFadden
2:09:24.60
2012

Male
Wood, O’Connor, Thompson, Palmer
1:46:42.70
2009

Mixed
Mataya, Tautges, Laurenzi, Ploeg
2:04:26.90
2008

Overall

Female
Melissa Kittock
Maple Grove, MN
1:19:28.20
2012

Male
William Koehler
Cedarburg, WI
1:16:13.10
2011

F14-19
Rachael Jensen
Shell Lake, WI
1:19:28.40
2012

F20-24
Stephanie Meldahl
Eau Claire, WI
1:37:25.80
2008

F25-29
Melissa Kittock
Maple Grove, MN
1:19:28.20
2012

F30-34
Geri Droessler
Hayward, WI
1:28:27.10
2009

F35-39
Julie Phelps
DePere, WI
1:20:45.80
2009

F40-44
Lisa Koser
Hayward, WI
1:33:45.10
2017

F45-49
Margaret Riley
Cross Plains, WI
1:27:17.40
2008

F50-54
Cindy Bijold
Hayward, WI
1:23:12.10
2008

F55-59
Barb Soderberg
Rochester, MN
1:30:13.30
2017

F60-64
Deborah Wendling
Duluth, MN
1:35:18.90
2016

F65-69
Tori Nugent
Geneva, IL
1:32:24.80
2016

F70-74
Mary Wichita
Mason, WI
2:06:46.40
2015

F75-79
Jaqueline Lindskoog
Drummond, WI
2:32:42.10
2016

F80-84
Charlotte Duffy
Hayward, WI
2:38:32:50
2016

M14-19
Anthony Vecchi
Duluth, MN
1:16:13.90
2011

M20-24
Matt Riley
Red Wing, MN
1:17:39.40
2011

M25-29
Clark Stoik
Bloomer, WI
1:16:14.90
2011

M30-34
Bill Boucher
Escanaba, MI
1:16:15.70
2011

M35-39
Chris Mueller
Chili, WI
1:16:13.80
2011

M40-44
Greg Crites
Barron, WI
1:16:27.40
2011

M45-49
William Koehler
Cedarburg, WI
1:16:13.10
2011

M50-54
Brian Kelly
Bloomer, WI
1:16:13.90
2011

M55-59
Brad Tennis
Baraboo, WI
1:16:15.80
2011

M60-64
David Asp
Red Wing, MN
1:16:19.70
2011

M65-69
David Asp
Red Wing, MN
1:25:19.20
2014

M70-74
Varick Olson
Roseville, MN
1:25:38.90
2015

M75-79
Douglas Hoelscher
Minneapolis, MN
1:35:56.60
2015

M80-85
John Saunders
Stone Lake, WI
2:26:44.60
2016

Firehouse Run Races:

Results

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010

Records

Time records are kept for the 15K only

Female
Meghan Peyton
Minneapolis, MN
0:53:28.49
2014

Male
Scott Mueller
Greenfield, WI
0:49:25.90
2007

F14-19
Kori Kelly
Eau Claire, WI
1:03:41.47
1994

F20-24
Annette Pufall
Ashland, WI
1:02:09:10
2007

F25-29
Meghan Peyton
Minneapolis, MN
0:53:28.49
2014

F30-34
Kristi Norling
Minnetonka, MN
0:59:38.30
1989

F35-39
Paulette Dow
St. Paul, MN
0:59:36.30
1992

F40-44
Corrine Hlavka
Racine, WI
1:00:58.99
2000

F45-49
Corinne McFadden
Waterford, WI
1:08:46.20
2005

F50-54
Jacqueline Klein
Exeland, WI
1:11:36.80
2010

F55-59
Corinne McFadden
Madison, WI
1:13:41.90
2013

F60-64
Sara Cherne
Duluth, MN
1:25:52.40
2012

F65-69
Sara Cherne
Duluth, MN
1:29:53.00
2015

F70-74
Fern Rowney
Stone Lake, WI
2:27:24.60
1999

F75+
Bede Pantaze
Glasgow, VA
2:59:37.80
2008

M14-19
Jake Rankinen
Champion, MI
0:54:30.40
2003

M20-24
Scott Mueller
Greenfield, WI
0:49:25.90
2007

M25-29
Sean J. Melheron
Baldwin, WI
0:49.49.24
1994

M30-34
Scott Chapin
Hayward, WI
0:52:57.20
2003

M35-39
John Kann
Rice Lake, WI
0.53:36.02
1992

M40-44
Brent Smith
Esko, MN
0:52:52.44
1997

M45-49
Jonathan Lindberg
Lake Nebagamon
0:57:09.50
2009

M50-54
John Bierl
Ashland, WI
0:58:42.10
2012

M55-59
John Kann
Rice Lake, WI
1:01:35.40
2009

M60-64
David Landgraf
Bloomer, WI
1:06:22.90
2009

M65-69
Rolla Colson
Streator, IL
1:12:01.42
1997

M70-74
Pat Moreland
Lk Nebagamon, WI
1:21:17.70
2000

M75+
Ray Truemner
Brookfield, WI
2:15:58.84
1992