Mile Clubs

500 Mile Club

Those that have competed in a previous Firehouse 50, Ride the Divide (Fantasy 50) or Time Trial events will be eligible to receive a commemorative pin once they have accumulated 500 miles.

1,000 Mile Club

Those that have competed in a previous Firehouse 50, Ride the Divide (Fantasy 50) or any Time Trial events will be eligible to receive a commemorative trophy once they have accumulated 1,000 miles.

The Firehouse 50 congratulates the 2018 members of the 1,000 Mile Club!

Accardo, John
Armstrong, Steven
Gokee, Andy

Current 1,000 Mile Members

Abts, Bruce – 2005
Adams, Ken – 2004
Albright, Craig – 2014
Anderson, Bryan – 2008
Anderson, Jim – 2008
Anderson, Lon – 2006
Balbin, Sara – 2005
Bandt, Douglas – 2009
Barabe, Robert – 2006
Bauer, William – 2015
Bayus, Thomas – 2006
Bennington, Glen – 2014
Berzinski, Michael – 2010
Betlach,John – 2004
Binder, John – 2006
Bird, Joseph – 2007
Balsiger, Jeffrey – 2017
Blank, Jules – 2011
Blennert, George – 2007
Blennert, Ryan – 2013
Cervenka, Joan – 2009
Cobb, Jonathan – 2017
Cragg, Michael – 2014
Crandall, Gary – 2004
Dominski, John – 2008
Dopkinsk, David – 2004
Durband, Bob – 2004
Erler, John – 2004
Falch, Chris – 2011
Falch, Ken – 2010
Falch, Norm – 2009
Falch, Ron – 2010
Flynn, Michael – 2016
Fouts, Steven – 2006
Gabriel, Paul – 2011
Goertz, Nona – 2004
Gram, Erik – 2007
Hagelin, David – 2011
Hansen, Gerald – 2010
Hansen, Mary – 2015
Hanson, Matt – 2015
Hedman, Gregory – 2013
Hennell, Jerry – 2004
Hoelscher Barbara – 2011
Hoelscher, Douglas – 2010
Hogue, David – 2013
Isensee, Charles – 2010
Janssen, Gary – 2011
Johnson, Daniel – 2006
Johnson, William – 2008
Kelsey, Joseph – 2011
Killian, Anthony – 2006
Killian, Chuck – 2004
Killian, James – 2004
Killian, Paul – 2006

Klein, John – 2015
Kranz, Ken – 2017
Kropp, Dennis – 2004
Kruse,Dennis – 2004
Larson, Bruce – 2008
Lauritzen, Herert – 2006
Lerner, Irving – 2006
Lindskoog, Jacqueline – 2006
Linzmeyer, Bean – 2004
Lippert, Carl – 2011
Lyner, Mike – 2017
Mairs, Robert – 2006
Maki, Joseph – 2004
Martin, Lynn – 2013
Martin, Thomas – 2004
Moin Jack – 2004
Most, Mike – 2004
Murphy, Jack – 2007
Oehler, Thomas – 2009
Oehler, Thomas – 2009
Olson, Jeffrey – 2013
Orgen, Robert – 2004
Osborn, Gary – 2007
Ostrum, Paul – 2004
Palecek, Wayne – 2016
Paradise, Carl – 2004
Potyondy-Smith, Andrea – 2017
Powers, Laura – 2006
Quirin, Pete – 2014
Reese, Gregory – 2004
Rowley, Thomas – 2015
Runge, Max – 2010
Sahs, Marva – 2009
Saunders, John – 2009
Schmidt, Larry – 2017
Shipman, Dale – 2004
Shong, James – 2008
Silc, Gary – 2004
Soleim, Skip – 2008
Steckling, Thomas – 2016
Stevens, James – 2013
Stewart, Patrick – 2017
Stupak, Barb – 2006
Stupak, Michael – 2006
Syth, Kevin – 2016
Uffenbeck, John – 2004
Uffenbeck, Kathy – 2004
Wallner, George – 2015
Westlund, Darryl – 2006
Wilcox, Dave – 2011
Willems, Deanna – 2016
Willer, Larry – 2008
Williamson, David – 2013
Wise, Patricia – 2004
Wise, Wayne – 2004
Wood, Raymond – 2008
Ziehr, Keith – 2015
Zuelsdorff, Ned – 2015