Mile Clubs

500 Mile Club

Those that have competed in a previous Firehouse 50, Ride the Divide (Fantasy 50) or Time Trial events will be eligible to receive a commemorative pin once they have accumulated 500 miles.

1,000 Mile Club

Those that have competed in a previous Firehouse 50, Ride the Divide (Fantasy 50) or any Time Trial events will be eligible to receive a commemorative trophy once they have accumulated 1,000 miles.

The Firehouse 50 congratulates the 2017 members of the 1,000 Mile Club!

Balsiger, Jeffrey
Cobb, Jonathan
Kranz, Ken
Lyner, Mike
Potyondy-Smith, Andrea
Schmidt, Larry
Stewart, Patrick

Current 1,000 Mile Members

Abts, Bruce – 2005
Adams, Ken – 2004
Albright, Craig – 2014
Anderson, Bryan – 2008
Anderson, Jim – 2008
Anderson, Lon – 2006
Balbin, Sara – 2005
Bandt, Douglas – 2009
Barabe, Robert – 2006
Bauer, William – 2015
Bayus, Thomas – 2006
Bennington, Glen – 2014
Berzinski, Michael – 2010
Betlach,John – 2004
Binder, John – 2006
Bird, Joseph – 2007
Blank, Jules – 2011
Blennert, George – 2007
Blennert, Ryan – 2013
Cervenka, Joan – 2009
Cragg, Michael – 2014
Crandall, Gary – 2004
Dominski, John – 2008
Dopkinsk, David – 2004
Durband, Bob – 2004
Erler, John – 2004
Falch, Chris – 2011
Falch, Ken – 2010
Falch, Norm – 2009
Falch, Ron – 2010
Flynn, Michael – 2016
Fouts, Steven – 2006
Gabriel, Paul – 2011
Goertz, Nona – 2004
Gram, Erik – 2007
Hagelin, David – 2011
Hansen, Gerald – 2010
Hansen, Mary – 2015
Hanson, Matt – 2015
Hedman, Gregory – 2013
Hennell, Jerry – 2004
Hoelscher Barbara – 2011
Hoelscher, Douglas – 2010
Hogue, David – 2013
Isensee, Charles – 2010
Janssen, Gary – 2011
Johnson, Daniel – 2006
Johnson, William – 2008
Kelsey, Joseph – 2011
Killian, Anthony – 2006
Killian, Chuck – 2004
Killian, James – 2004
Killian, Paul – 2006

Klein, John – 2015
Kropp, Dennis – 2004
Kruse,Dennis – 2004
Larson, Bruce – 2008
Lauritzen, Herert – 2006
Lerner, Irving – 2006
Lindskoog, Jacqueline – 2006
Linzmeyer, Bean – 2004
Lippert, Carl – 2011
Mairs, Robert – 2006
Maki, Joseph – 2004
Martin, Lynn – 2013
Martin, Thomas – 2004
Moin Jack – 2004
Most, Mike – 2004
Murphy, Jack – 2007
Oehler, Thomas – 2009
Oehler, Thomas – 2009
Olson, Jeffrey – 2013
Orgen, Robert – 2004
Osborn, Gary – 2007
Ostrum, Paul – 2004
Palecek, Wayne – 2016
Paradise, Carl – 2004
Powers, Laura – 2006
Quirin, Pete – 2014
Reese, Gregory – 2004
Rowley, Thomas – 2015
Runge, Max – 2010
Sahs, Marva – 2009
Saunders, John – 2009
Shipman, Dale – 2004
Shong, James – 2008
Silc, Gary – 2004
Soleim, Skip – 2008
Steckling, Thomas – 2016
Stevens, James – 2013
Stupak, Barb – 2006
Stupak, Michael – 2006
Syth, Kevin – 2016
Uffenbeck, John – 2004
Uffenbeck, Kathy – 2004
Wallner, George – 2015
Westlund, Darryl – 2006
Wilcox, Dave – 2011
Willems, Deanna – 2016
Willer, Larry – 2008
Williamson, David – 2013
Wise, Patricia – 2004
Wise, Wayne – 2004
Wood, Raymond – 2008
Ziehr, Keith – 2015
Zuelsdorff, Ned – 2015